Graduate Program in

Mathematical, Computational & Systems Biology

Thomas Ahlering
Professor and Vice Chairman
Urology
Jun Allard
Assistant Professor
Mathematics
440F Rowland Hall
Steven Allison
Professor
Earth System Science, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
321 Steinhaus Hall
Bogi Andersen
Professor
Biological Chemistry, Medicine
206 Sprague Hall
Ioan Andricioaei
Professor
Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy
4212 Natural Sciences I
Kavita Arora
Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
4215 McGaugh Hall
Scott Atwood
Assistant Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
4238 McGaugh Hall
Pierre Baldi
Distinguished Professor / Director, Institute for Genomics & Bioinformatics
Biological Chemistry, Computer Science, Developmental & Cell Biology, Statistics
4038 Bren Hall
Lee Bardwell
Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
2208 Natural Sciences 1
Kevin Beier
Assistant Professor
Physiology & Biophysics
D335 Medical Sciences I
Elliot Botvinick
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering, Surgery
2416 Engineering Hall
James Brody
Associate Professor
Biomedical Engineering
3111 Natural Sciences II
Anne Calof
Professor
Anatomy & Neurobiology, Developmental & Cell Biology
2300 Bio Sci III
Long Chen
Associate Professor
Mathematics
510F Rowland Hall
Ken Cho
Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
4410 Nat Sci II
Bernard Choi
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Surgery
1002 Health Sciences Road E
Olivier Cinquin
Associate Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
4203 McGaugh Hall
Melanie Cocco
Associate Professor
Molecular Biology & Biochemistry
1218 Natural Sciences 1
Philip Collins
Professor
Physics & Astronomy
222 Rowland Hall
Dan Cooper
Professor and AVC
Pediatrics
UCIMC, City Tower, Suite 800
Xing Dai
Professor
Biological Chemistry
D250 Medical Sciences I
Michael Dennin
Professor / Vice Provost and Dean
Physics & Astronomy
611B Aldrich Hall
Michelle Digman
Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering
3103 Natural Sciences II
Fangyuan Ding
Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Timothy Downing
Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering
2408 Engineering III
James Jordan Emerson
Assistant Professor
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
5230 McGaugh Hall
Germán Enciso
Associate Professor
Mathematics
440E Rowland Hall
Dae Seok Eom
Assistant Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
4111 Natural Sciences II
Celia Faiola
Assistant Professor
Chemistry, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
463 Steinhaus Hall
Charless Fowlkes
Professor
Computer Science
4076 Bren Hall