Graduate Program in

Mathematical, Computational & Systems Biology

Kai Kessenbrock
Assistant Professor
Biological Chemistry
114 Sprague Hall
Joyce Keyak
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Medicine
Medical Sciences 1, Bldg. 811, Rm. B135
Natalia Komarova
Professor
Mathematics
540J Rowland Hall
Arthur Lander
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Developmental & Cell Biology, Logic & Philosophy of Science
2638 Bio Sci III
Devon Lawson
Assistant Professor
Physiology & Biophysics
112 Sprague Hall
Han Li
Assistant Professor
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
816E Engineering Tower
Wei Li
Endowed Chair and Professor
Biological Chemistry
5141 California Ave, Room 243
Jack Lin
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Neurology
100 Irvine Hall
Chang Liu
Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Chemistry
3105 Natural Sciences II
Haoping Liu
Professor
Biological Chemistry
D234, D212 Med Sci 1
Anthony Long
Professor
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
5210 McGaugh Hall
Beth Lopour
Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
3418 Engineering Hall
John Lowengrub
Chancellor's Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering & Material Science, Mathematics
540H Rowland Hall
Ray Luo
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering & Material Science, Molecular Biology & Biochemistry
3206 Natural Sciences I
Francesco Marangoni
Assistant Professor
Physiology & Biophysics
3034 Hewitt Hall
Matthew McHenry
Professor
Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
5232 McGaugh Hall
Vladimir Minin
Professor
Statistics
Donald Bren Hall 2068
Eric Mjolsness
Professor
Computer Science
6082 Bren Hall
Edwin Monuki
Chair and Professor
Pathology
D440 Med Science
Ali Mortazavi
Associate Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
2218 Biological Sciences III
Zoran Nenadic
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Biomedical Engineering
Qing Nie
Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Developmental & Cell Biology, Mathematics
540F Rowland Hall
Maksim Plikus
Associate Professor
Developmental & Cell Biology
3018 Gross Hall
Eric Potma
Professor
Chemistry
1107 Natural Sciences II
Michael Pritchard
Assistant Professor
Earth System Science
3317 Croul Hall
Elizabeth Read
Assistant Professor
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
616C Engineering Tower
Thorsten Ritz
Professor
Physics & Astronomy
210H Rowland Hall
Suzanne Sandmeyer
Vice Dean, Research and Professor
Biological Chemistry
240E Irvine Hall
Thomas Schilling
Professor, Department Chair
Developmental & Cell Biology
4109 Natural Sciences II
Marcus Seldin
Assistant Professor
Biological Chemistry
314 Sprague Hall